The main reason to visit the Aquatherm Baku exhibition
Elnur Namazov, Executive Director of SUMICS Company
- As the sole official distributor of Vensaart, Turkiye's leading and specialized engineering company, SUMICS offers a wide range of services including construction project planning, installation of cooling and heating systems, control and security systems, construction and repair works, ventilation, and equipment. We were brought to the exhibition by a specific desire to find as many potential customers as possible and to conclude long-term contracts with foreign manufacturers.
Speaking about the Aquatherm Baku, I would like to note that my attention was drawn to four companies whose products, I think, we will introduce to the Azerbaijani market. One of them is a Turkish brand starting the production of ventilation equipment in Azerbaijan.
As a regular attendee of international exhibitions, I can confidently say that I have never regretted attending them. The participation of new companies opens up new opportunities for the construction sector in Azerbaijan.