Heat pumps - a new product from Demir Döküm
Hamdullah Murtuzov, Director, ELTI Mühəndislik
Set up in 2006, ELTI Mühəndislik is a company specialized in the distribution and servicing of heating, cooling, and water supply equipment. We are the official distributor in Azerbaijan of Demir Döküm (Türkiye), the major manufacturer of heating and cooling systems (radiators, boilers, air conditioners, water heaters, driers etc).
Today, Demir Döküm offers Azerbaijani consumers a brandnew product, heat pumps. These are mainly used in the places where no gas supply is available. They are powered by electricity and supply the house with hot water for various purposes. Several such pumps, for instance, we installed in Aghdam District. The feedback was quite good, so we are planning to supply the pumps across the entire Karabakh Economic Region going forward. Besides, Demir Döküm offers a new model of water boiler that is both gas-saving (up to 20%) and environmentally friendly.
Speaking about Aquatherm Baku, what catches the eye is the high quality of organization throughout the event. Our stand is always flooded with people; we even had Turkish Ambassador to Azerbaijan, Dr Cahit Bağcı, stop by it.