Aquatherm Baku - the growing attention of world companies to the market ofAzerbaijan
On October 21, the Caspian Construction Week ended at the Baku Expo Center, which united the Rebuild Karabakh 2nd Azerbaijan International “Restoration, Reconstruction and Development Of Karabakh” Exhibition, the 27th Azerbaijan International Construction Exhibition, BakuBuild and the 14th International Exhibition for Heating, Ventilation, Air-Conditioning, Water Supply, Sanitaryware and Swimming Pools, Aquatherm Baku.
The Aquatherm Baku exhibition brought together dozens of foreign companies in the field of water supply, heating and ventilation, who brought extensive expositions of this type of construction and housing comfort profile to Baku.
Among the presented sectors the visitors' attention was attracted by fittings and gate valves; heating systems; pipes and pipeline; sanitaryware and sanitary equipment; water supply and wastewater treatment, conditioning equipment, fans and many more.
During the exhibition days, the booths of Aquatherm Baku attracted the interest of thousands of visitors, representatives of government agencies, businessmen and investors.
In a conversation with journalists, Russian, German, Italian, Turkish, Polish exhibitors unanimously emphasised the growing attention of world companies to the market of Azerbaijan, which every year attracts an increasing number of foreign manufacturers of modern equipment and technologies.
In this regard, it is beneficial for each exhibitor to offer visitors the best samples of their products and know-how, competitive products of a global market scale.
Not surprisingly that the majority of exhibitors, especially among the debutants, expressed their desire to take part in the exhibition in 2023 to come back to Baku with more extensive collections of goods and business proposals.
The effectiveness of the exhibition is not only in the mechanism of interaction between state and private businesses, but also in the active establishment of cooperation between local and foreign companies in the implementation of joint projects.
The exhibitions are organised by Caspian Event Organisers and Iteca Caspian, as well as their partners Caspian Event Management, ICA Eurasia, GIMA and others.