Aquatherm Baku - The exhibition has enriched our many years of experience!
The exhibition has enriched our many years of experience!
Mehrab Baghirov, an engineer at the Baku Metro Project Institute
- My personal and professional interest brought me to the Aquatherm exhibition. Being an employee of a design institute and directly related to the industry, me and my colleagues here were primarily interested in building materials and various kinds of equipment - ventilation, heating, air conditioning and water supply systems, etc.
It is safe to say that the exhibition has enriched our many years of experience. Firstly, we have learned many interesting things. For example, we first got to know a number of innovative materials and systems at this exhibition. Progress does not stand still and, despite the fact that we visit the exhibition every year, this year we again found something new and more modern.
As for my personal interest, I was interested in Artel brand heating appliances for my home.
In general, the exhibition left a very favourable impression. I think that holding exhibitions is necessary and contributes to the movement in the direction of progress.