Aquatherm Baku -  I enjoy spending a lot of time here!
I enjoy spending a lot of time here!
Elshad Aghayev, director of Sauter (Azerbaijan)
I represent a Swiss company in Azerbaijan. I attend the Aquaterm Baku exhibition every year and I really enjoy spending a lot of time here. For me it is a necessary and at the same time, enjoyable event. Because along with business negotiations, warm meetings with old partners are always pleasing.
The purpose of my visit is to learn about the news in the field of automation and about changes and new projects. It helps to improve yourself in your area of expertise.
I have already met with representatives of new American and Russian companies, and received information about products that we will implement in our new projects in the future. I really liked the organisation of the exhibition and the location of stands. I consider this event a must for all business people, where you can expand the circle of your partners.