Aquatherm Baku - Our Artel products have been tested in Baku shopping centres
Our Artel products have been tested in Baku shopping centres
Saidkhon Azizov, Senior Manager, Export Development and Foreign Economic Affairs, Artel:
Artel is part of Uzeltehsanoat. In Uzbekistan we produce, based on the “zero-max” system, various Artel radiators and air conditioners (domestic and industrial), including the water heaters under the Royal brand and are interested in the marketing of these products in Azerbaijan.
We are pleased to participate in the Aquatherm Baku exhibition, which attracts potential customers not only from Azerbaijan, but also from among other participants of the exhibition. We are sure that the exhibition will help us find partners for long-term relationships and increase sales. We have already worked out the logistics, in which the goods will be transported (by wagons) from Uzbekistan to the Caspian Sea and then (by ferries) to Baku. There are no customs duties between Uzbekistan and Azerbaijan for the supply of such types of goods, which will positively affect the prices of the local market.
The demand for our Artel products has already been tested in a number of shopping centres in Baku; they are competitive and I am sure that they will be sold even better every year. We also sell household appliances from Shivaki, Samsung, Gloria (Italy) and Midea (China) that will suit every taste and budget.