Aquatherm Baku - European brands in the heating and ventilation sectors
European brands in the heating and ventilation sectors
Eldar Suvarov, Director of Yusi Ko
Usually, we do participate in all BakuBuild Azerbaijan and AquaTherm exhibitions in Baku and each time, we do our best to present new products in all areas of public utilities. We specialize in ventilation equipment and heating systems, and today we present our new products: flex ventilation channels (moisture-proof, anti-bacterial), which can be easily mounted in small business facilities, as well as in villas and cottages. Previously, our company was known for its projects on the installation of ventilation equipment at large industrial facilities.
During this exhibition, we will present air and heat curtains, air-water heaters for fitness rooms and greenhouses.
Part of the equipment we offer in Azerbaijan comes from Europe, and we provide all the necessary services.
We have our own developments too. We hope to be able to enter into new contracts as a result of this exhibition, as we are quite confident in the demand for our products. It is also important to communicate with colleagues.
For many years, Yusi Ko Ltd. has managed to become a European brand in the heating and ventilation sectors. We established business relations with well-known companies such as “Vents” (Ukraine), “Danfoss”, “Devi” (Denmark), “Zehnder”, “Vaillant”, “Wilo”, “Ziehl-Abegg”, “Ebm-papst” ( Germany), “Maxa”, “Clint” (Italy), “Systemair” (Switzerland), and “Daikin” (Japan). Moreover, much work has been done to bring the latest technologies to Azerbaijan.