Aquatherm Baku - Aquatherm Baku 2016 Exhibition presents new product
Aquatherm Baku 2016 Exhibition presents new product
The 9th International Exhibition for Heating, Ventilation, Air-Conditioning, Water Supply, Sanitary, Environmental Technology, Swimming Pool and Renewable Energies Aquatherm Baku 2016 will be held on 19 - 22 October at Baku Expo Center. Over the years the exhibition has proved to be a perfect venue for HVAC industry experts to come together for the establishment of new partnerships, the signing of mutually advantageous contracts and the promotion of business in the Caspian and Caucasian markets, and thousands of industry stakeholders take part in this exhibition annually.
This year the exhibition will host 60 companies from Azerbaijan, Finland, Germany, Italy, and Russia, with a number of Turkish companies also taking part. The newcomers of Aquatherm Baku 2016 are EGIC from Egypt and AKFA Group of Companies from Uzbekistan. The list of participants currently includes such companies as Aquart (Azerbaijan), Euroclima (Azerbaijan), Sauna Insaat (Azerbaijan/Finland), Yusiko (Azerbaijan), ASPIPE (Azerbaijan), the BSS Group (Azerbaijan), Polymart (Azerbaijan), Subline Services (Russia), CEWAL S.P.A. (Italy), Alarko (Turkey), Turan Makina (Turkey), Yongkang Huandi Kitchenware Co. Ltd (China), Eleks (Turkey), KONNEN (Azerbaijan) and others. Brands like Arcelik, Harvia, Immergas, Mitsubishi, E.C.A., Rehau, Trox, Unipump, SPK and VENT will all take part in the exhibition.
A distinctive feature of the exhibition will be the active participation of local producers, who comprise approximately 40% of the total number of participants.  The achievements of local production outcomes will be presented by companies such as BestTechniK, Azboru, Azertexnolayn, Lenkaran Mexanikleshtirme, Croplast and Yusiko, among others.
Aquaterm Baku 2016 will feature ventilation and sewage systems, fire hydrants, valves, combi boilers, heating systems, pipes, fittings, radiators, boilers and pumps, as well as pumping stations, water heaters and PE, PPRC and PVC welding equipment just to name a few.
As is tradition, the exhibition will showcase the best new products and innovations from the various industries. Among these brand new items, the following are of particular interest: Batlenets – submersible pumps made of high-quality materials with vibration sensors and upper and lower water-intakes and unique automatic processing units to control and protect any household pump (Subline Service, Russia); new Enjoy wall mounted thermostats with iconographic displays for convenient user-operation in any language (Cewal S.P.A., Italy); and state of the art software to design engineering systems for buildings (LiNear GmbH); Ecodense condensing boilers provide high-efficiency energy generation with their “Premix Technology” and “Condensation Technology” (Ecostar Burners); High-power ball valve “Strong” - the purpose of PROFACTOR STRONG valve is installation for plumbing systems of outstanding reliability as so top buildings, main pipe-line (higher water pressure), special purpose objects (Profactor Armaturen Gmbh); Intelligent control WATTS electronics is designed to control both hydronic and electric underfloor and radiator heating, lighting and other electrical appliances (Watts Industries Deutschland Gmbh).
The multi-sector Azerbaijan-Dubai Business Forum will take place on 20 October at the Fairmont Baku hotel. Participants of Caspian Construction Week 2016 will take part in the event.
As part of AquaTherm Baku 2016, the seminar-presentation ‘Designing ОВ and ВК systems with liNear: drafting and determining new opportunities for professionals’ will take place on 20 October at Baku Expo Centre (room 19). The seminar will be open to all.
BakuBuild is supported by the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan, and all the tree exhibitions - BakuBuild, Aquatherm Baku, Securika CIPS- supported by the State Committee for Town Planning and Architecture of Azerbaijan, the National Confederation of Entrepreneurs’ (Employers) of the Republic of Azerbaijan, as well as the Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation (AZPROMO). Some of Iteca Caspian's partners in 2016 are SafeLife, security partner, Premier Tour, tour operator, Sheraton Hotel and Qafqaz Point Hotel, the official hotels and AzExpoMontage, the official stand builder.
The exhibitions are organised by Iteca Caspian and its partner ITE Group. ITE Group’s network of partners - ITE London; EUF (Turkey); GIMA (Germany); ITE Gulf (UAE); Invernizzi Group (Italy); ITE China; and ITE Poland – has invited international companies to exhibit.
The exhibition’s official newspaper, Daily News, will discuss exhibitors and events and will be distributed at the exhibition. The latest news from Caspian Construction Week will be posted on the exhibition websites and on social media.
Now there is a children’s area at the exhibition where your children can be trusted to the professionals who will take care of your children as well as entertain them with useful and exciting activities. This service is gladly provided by Agil and Bilgi. These funny guys have caught the fancy of the children and parents for their interesting and unusual projects and fascinating excursions.
In summary, over the four days of the exhibition, tens of thousands of professionals will be able to learn about innovations in the building industry, draw up contracts, become partners with leading manufacturers and distributors and thus introduce the latest technologies to Azerbaijan’s rapidly growing building industry. Caspian Construction Week will conclude on 22 October. Free shuttle buses will run between Koroghlu metro station and Baku Expo Center. #Aquathermbaku